Exceptional Exhibit Winners

Dairy Cattle - Junior Division

Grand Champions –Holstein - Bryn Weigman        

Showmanship - Junior - Lydia Peterson

Intermediate - Emma Peterson

Senior - Alex Peterson

Dairy Cattle - Open Class-Mollie Kozak

Beef Cattle - Junior Division-

Grand Champion - Crossbreed 1/2 Dairy ½ Beef - Eleonore Treaque

Crossbreed All Beef - Lucy Peterson

Market Class Both Dairy - Eleonore Treague 

Market Class ½ Dairy ½ Beef - Lydia Peterson

Showmanship - Junior - Lydia Peterson

  Intermediate - Emma Peterson

  Senior - Haley Glover

Beef Cattle - Open Class Best of Show - Levi Scheider                

Swine - Showmanship-

        Junior - Lydia Peterson

        Intermediate - Lucy Peterson

Goats - Junior Showmanship - Rylie Proffit

        

Poultry - Junior Division - Anneliese Pavlicek, Eli Zeller, Olivia Meyer

Poultry Showmanship - Senior- Haley Glover

Intermediate - Elizabeth Treague

Junior - Anneliese Pavlicek

Rabbits - Junior Division - Delanie Vindish, Eva Imme, Jahnua Sahr

Rabbit Showmanship - Intermediate - Eva Imme Junior - Rylie Proffit

Horses - Junior Division - Noelle Doornink, Storm Skalsky, Riley Giasullo, Emma Peterson, Lydia Peterson, Kate Peterson, Josie Richards, Carlese Ronning 

Horses - Open Division - Russ Coen, Jessica Coen, 

Plant & Soil Sciences - Junior Division - Dominick Whiteside

Plant & Soil Sciences - Open Division - Jennie Miklya

Plant & Soil Sciences - Senior Division - Rick Melin, Wes Steeg

Flowers & House Plants - Junior Division - Alivia Melin, Brook Alden

Flowers & House Plants - Open Class - Becky Tessman, Sandy Quimby

 

Flowers & House Plants - Senior Division - Sandy Hinrichs, Annette Hanson

Knitting & Crocheting - Open Division - Barb Steeg

Knitting & Crocheting - Senior Division - Carolyn Larson-Glover

Youth Leadership-Elizabeth Treague

Explorers-Aria Seume, Brooklyn Melin, Jerome Crick

Cultural Arts - Junior Division - Jahua Sahr, Rylie Proffit

Cultural Arts - Open Division-Hannah Coon, Cheryl Kolb, Ella Lindau

Cultural Arts - Senior Division-Velvet Rantala, Patzy Wenthe, Gregg McCabe 

Home Furnishings - Junior Division - Allison Wilson

Home Furnishings - Open Division - Bobbi Blekeberg, Becky Tessman

Home Furnishings - Senior Division - Annette Hanson, Sena Christopherson                   

Photography - Junior Division - Alivia Melin, Eleonore Treague, Haley Glover

Photography - Open Division-Shannon Webster, Jody Eley, Anna Treague

Photography - Senior Division - Velvet Rantala 

Natural Sciences -Alexis Slater 

Mechanical Science - Stephen Vindish

Woodworking -Junior Division - Elizabeth Pavlicek            

Senior Division - DeWayne Stellrecht, Gregg McCabe, Harold Hu 

____________________________

Lemon Race

Winners 2021

Cars – 4 Cylinder

1st Casey Gorenson

2nd Croixlyn

Cunningham

3rd Matt Erickson

Cars – 6 Cylinder

1st Bob Melin

2nd Kylie Blakselee

3rd Devin Smith

Trucks – 6 Cylinder

1st Nate Potempa

2nd Justin

Hooverson

3rd Mason

Williamson

Cars – 8 Cylinder

1st Brandon Staples

2nd Jon Gardner 

Trucks – 8 Cylinder

1st Brandon Loftus

2nd Jaden Peterson

3rd Levi Anderson
____________________________

Horse Showdeo Winners 2021

Maci Moody, Emily Eley (2), Darby Zart (4), Russ Coen (3), LeeLan Moody (3), Christina Eley, Jessica Coen (2), Mariah Olson (3), Jen Mueller, Emma Peterson.
____________________________

GRANTSBURG FAIR DEMO DERBY RESULTS 2021

(79 ENTRIES)

Two Man Team

1st Chad Boyd & Alex Warman

2nd Shane Roatch & Mitch Meyer

3rd Brad & Trevor Adolphson

Stock Full Size Cars

1stMike Gray

2ndChris Gray

3rdJustin Hibke

Compact Trucks

1stDamon Roberts

2ndDakota Lafrenz

3rdTravis Grubbs

Full Size Trucks – Heavy Build

1stJesse Frederich

2ndAlex Warman

Compact Car Stock

1stTyler Peasley

2ndGeorge Bongness

3rdMarshall McKercher

Chain Stock Class

1stKyle Wiener

2ndAndrew Dahl

3rdKatie Peck

Lawnmowers

1stBrock Anderson

2ndHunter Anderson

3rdMichael Reynolds

Full Size Trucks – Light Build

1stJosh Clark

2ndBrody Clark

3rdDillon Hanson

Imperials

1stDustin Fuller

2nd Pete Carlson  

3rdPatrick Allen